F-09 – Correspondence Department
F-10 – Department of PhD and Masters
F-03 – Economics, associate professor Ibrahimov Elshan Ali oglu headed the Faculty of Economics. The faculty includes K-05 Department of Economic Theory and Economics, K-06 Department of Customs Organization, K-07 Civil Defense and Life Safety Chairs. The faculty trains specialists in 050404 Economics, specialty.
F-02 – Candidate of economic sciences, world economy and commercial faculty, Nabiyev Mammad Allahverdi oglu. The faculty includes K-03 World Economy and K-04 Commerce Chairs. The faculty prepares specialists in 050401 – World Economy and 050411 – Commercial specialties.
F-04 – Assistant professor  Leader of the department Nadir Tofig Kerimov. The faculty includes K-08 Business Organization, State and Municipal Administration, and K-09 Foreign Languages Departments. The faculty trains 050409 -Business Management and 050410 – State and Municipal Administration specialties.
F-01 – Doctor of Philosophy in Economics, Associate Professor Sabina Izzat gizi Valiyeva. The faculty includes K-01 Finance and Banking, and K-02 Humanities. The faculty trains highly qualified specialists in 050403 – Financial specialty.
F-08 – Candidate of Economic Sciences Associate Professor Gafarov Nizami Jalal oglu headed the Faculty of Accounting and Industrial Organization. The department includes K-18 Accounting and Audit, K-19 Agrarian and Industrial Economics and K-20 Philosophy and Psychology Departments. The faculty trains specialists in the field of 050402 – Accounting and Auditing and 050405 – Industry Organization and Management.
F-05 – Faculty of Marketing and Management. Maharramov Eldaniz Mazahir is the leader. The faculty includes K-10 Marketing and Tourism Service, K-11 Management and Trade, K-12 Ecology and Geography Departments. At faculty 050408 – Marketing, 050407 – Management, 050510 – Ecology 050506 – Geography and 050810 – Tourism and Hospitality.
F-06 –  Economic sciences, Associate Professor Huseynov Mohubbat Musa oglu is the head of the Department of Expertise and Technology. The faculty includes K-13 Commodity Research and Expertise, K-14 Standardization and Technology and K-15 Informatics and General Engineering subjects. The faculty trains specialists on 050642 – Food Engineering, 050643 – Technology of packed goods, 050644 – Expertise and Marketing of Consumer Goods, and 050647 – Metrology, Standardization and Certification Engineering.
F-07 – Pedagogical faculty is headed by candidate of historical sciences, docent Aliyev Zakir Murtuz oglu. The faculty includes K-16 Translation and K-17 Mathematics departments. The faculty prepares specialists in 050501 – Mathematics and 050203 – Translation (English) specialties.
F-09 – The correspondent department is headed by docent Huseynov Khanoglan Andaif oglu. There are 12 specialties in the department.
F-10 – Magistracy department / assistant professor Nabiyev Amiraslan Mahammadali oglu. The department trains specialists in 7 specialties and 27 specialties.
F-11 – Associate Professor Kerimov Elsevar Nariman oglu. There is a doctorate and dissertation on PhD programs in the department.
1. Guluzadeh Mahmud Mammad – Candidate of Economic Sciences, Associate Professor (1992-1994) – was born on December 22, 1938 in Pelikk village of Tovuz region. In 1967 he graduated from the Faculty of Economics of AUL. Since 1992 he worked as an assistant professor at the Azerbaijan Institute of National Economy. In 1972, he defended his dissertation. At present, he is Associate Professor of the Azerbaijan State Economic University.
2.  Gengiyev Ganjali Aziz oglu – Candidate of Economic Sciences, Professor (1994-1995) – born 19 February 1942 in Astara city. In 1965 he graduated from the Azerbaijan Agricultural Academy. Until 1994, he worked as the head of the department at the Institute of Economy at the Azerbaijan Academy of Sciences. He has been a scientific director of a large number of doctoral and dissertants, author of more than 10 monographs, textbooks, textbooks and programs. Currently he is the Head of the World Economy Department of AUCA.3
3. Guliyev Firaddin Murtuza – Associate Professor (1996-2000) – was born on February 26, 1938 in Aybasanlı village of Fuzuli region. In 1967 he graduated from the Economics Department of the Azerbaijan State University with a degree in Accounting. From 1995 to 1995 she was the dean and head of the department at Azerbaijan State Economic University. He has scientifically supervised a large number of graduate students and dissertants and has a number of scientific works. He died in 2005.
4. Zulfugarov Eldar Islam oglu – professor, (2000-2011) – was born on May 1, 1954 in Shamkir region. In 1974 he graduated from the Azerbaijan State University, Faculty of Physics. In 1977-1990 he worked at the Institute of Radiation Problems of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, in 1986 he defended his candidacy and defended his doctoral dissertation in 2009. He died in 2012.