Khanoglan Andalif oglu Huseynov – Head of correspondent department of Azerbaijan Cooperation University, Doctor of Philosophy in Economics, docent
Huseynov Hanoglan Andaif oglu, born in 1948 in Aghdash region. After graduating from high school in 1967, he entered the Azerbaijan Institute of National Economy named after D.Bunyadzadeh in 1971 and graduated from this institute in 1971 with a degree in Finance and received the position of Assistant Professor at the Finance and Credit Department of the Faculty by the decision of the Academic Council. stored. From 1975 he worked at the Moscow branch of the Moscow Cooperative Institute, later as a Head of Laboratory Cabinet, Senior Lecturer, Associate Professor, Head of Department and Dean of the Azerbaijan Cooperative University. Since 2015, he works as the head of the Kubabi division. He is the author of many scientific articles, software and methodological instruction and textbooks.
At the beginning of the academic year 2017/2018, the Department prepares 8 specialties. The curriculum is based on the curriculum prepared in accordance with the Education Program (qualification). In 2017, he graduated from Qiyabi Department with 140 students in 5 specialties. The teachers of the 19 department at the University are also in the Department of Conversion.
Number of students studying at the faculty: 232
The annual academic load on the faculty: 4982 hours.