Beyali Khanali oglu Atasov
Vice rector on scientific affairs of Azerbaijan Cooperation University, doctor of economical sciences, professor, Honored Scientist
Born in July 16, 1946, Imishli Railroad High School No 34 in 1964, and D. Bunyadzade in 1970. He graduated from the Economics Faculty of the Azerbaijan State Economic University (now Azerbaijan State Economic University).
In 1970-1974 (with exception of 1 year of military service) Imishli region Hazi Aslanov. worked as a chief accountant at the kolkhoz. In 1975-1987 he worked in the leading industrial enterprises of the Ministry of Meat and Dairy Industry of the republic. Since March 1987, he has been working at the Central Cooperatives Union of Azerbaijan. She has worked as director of the Republican Meat Delivery and Sales Department, head of the central office for procurement, processing and sale of agricultural products, general director of foreign trade union, chief of financial and economic department. From August 2011 to present he is the Pro-rector on Scientific Affairs of Azerbaijan University of Cooperatives. BhAtasov, a practitioner with rich financial – accounting and organizational – management experience, has great interest in scientific research from his young age. He is a candidate for the development of meat and dairy industry in the Republic of Azerbaijan in 1989 and the formation of the food complex in the Republic of Azerbaijan in 2002 He defended doctoral dissertations on organizational and administrative problems of development. Associate professor and professor’s scientific titles were given to him by the relevant decisions of the Higher Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Independent is one of the first researchers to explore the food complex and food safety issues in Azerbaijan. Proposals and recommendations made in the doctoral dissertation were partly used in pilot projects such as Regional Agricultural Reforms, Organization of Privatized Agricultural Establishments, Agricultural Development and Crediting implemented in agrarian sector of Azerbaijan with the participation of international organizations. BXAtasov, who continues his scientific and pedagogical activity at the Finance Department of the Azerbaijan University of Cooperatives for a long time, has also collaborated with a number of scientific centers, including 6 monographs, 5 textbooks and textbooks for higher education, numerous teaching programs, methodological guidelines and recommendations, more than 110 He is the author of scientific articles. Active participant in training and development of young economist Bakhyt Atashov is a member of the FD.04.013 unified council, which has defended the dissertation for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy at the Azerbaijan Union of Economists, Azerbaijan Scientific Cooperation Council and Azerbaijan State Agrarian University. In 2006-2010, he was a member of the Specialized Council for the defense of dissertations for obtaining the degree of Doctor of Philosophy and Science at the Azerbaijan Scientific Research Institute of Agriculture Economics and Organization. Under the direct supervision of B.H.Atasov, who has 30 years of scientific and research and scientific and pedagogical experience, he has defended his dissertation for the degree of Doctor of Philosophy for 15 economists. At present there are 1 PhD, scientific adviser of the dissertation candidate, 7 Ph.D., Ph.D. and dissertant candidates. Three of them are on the threshold of defense. He has also been the scientific director of more than 30 master dissertations. In addition, he has been an official opponent and reviewer of a number of candidate nominations (PhDs) and doctoral dissertations offered by other applicants for various years, and as a scientific editor and reviewer in the development and publication of a number of monographs, textbooks and textbooks. Most of the young scientists, who have been the scientific advisor, scientific adviser and opponent of H.Atajov, are currently successfully pursuing their scientific and pedagogical activities in various prestigious scientific centers of our country. He has been a chairman and a member of the Final State Attestation Commission of the Graduate School of Azerbaijan at the Azerbaijan State University of Agrarian University, where he has worked for over 20 years. As a professor of finance chair, listeners were always attentive to B.Akhbetov, who was deeply familiar with the fineness of the teaching methodology, lectures he taught on bachelors and masters in specialty disciplines, and his workshops. As a specialist, the Ministry of Education is also occasionally involved in the accreditation of higher education institutions in the country. Its efficient activity should also be noted as the Deputy Editor-in-Chief of the Cooperative Scientific and Practical Magazine, the founder of the Azerbaijan University of Cooperatives and included in the Register of the Higher Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Period periodically publishes interesting ideas and suggestions on pressing issues at national and international scientific and practical conferences, symposiums and seminars on various issues of the economy of our country. Gold Pen Award winner. He is a member of the board of directors of the Azatiztree since January 19, 2010. In 1970, by the Decree of the Presidium of the Supreme Soviet of the USSR, V. I. The jubilee medal for the Labor Occupation on the occasion of the 100th anniversary of Lenin, the title of the Cooperative of the Republic of Azerbaijan by the Decision of the Fourth Meeting of the Twenty – fifth Convocation Council in 2006, on November 18, 2014 by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the 50th Anniversary of the Azerbaijan University of Cooperatives He was awarded the Progress medal for his contribution to the development of education in our republic. Long Term Effective Labor and Scientific – Pedagogical Activity in the Azitartifaq System and Honorary Cooperative Badge With the Decision No. 33 of the Board of Directors of the Aziztifat, dated July 18, 2016, taking into consideration the 70th anniversary of its staff and economist scholarships. On the occasion of his 70th birthday, honored scientist was honored with the order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on October 4, 2016, for his contribution to the development of education in Azerbaijan. From 1982 to 1986, he was a member of the Soviets of people’s deputies in Imishli city and Narimanov district of Baku. She translates the English into a dictionary and freely speaks Azerbaijani, Russian and Turkish. He is married, has two sons and four grandchildren.
1. Economic-mathematical modeling of structural changes of the agrarian-industrial complex of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the conditions of new farming. Monograph (in Russian). Baku, Azerneshr, 1993, 12,0 sq.
2. The economic mechanism of the agrarian-industrial complex management of the Republic of Azerbaijan in transition to the market economy. Monograph (co-author with S.H.Abbayilov in Russian). Baku, Azerneshr, 1993, 15.5 sq.
3. Azerbaijan food complex. Monograph (in Russian). Baku, Azerneshr, 1995, 12,5 sq.
4. Marketing management. Textbook. Baku, Tefechet, 1997, 2,0 c. (co-author).
5. Actual problems of food safety. Monograph. Baku, Science, 2005, 21,0 sq.
6. Business Finance. Textbook for Schools. Baku, Cooperative, 2009, 21,0 sq.
7. Management science and management. Monograph. Baku, Science, 2011, 11,2 sq.
8. Theory of finance. Textbook for High Schools. Baku, Cooperative, 2014, 40,5 sq.
9. Financial markets. Textbook for High Schools. Baku, Cooperative, 2016, 31,0 sq.
10. Structural and Efficiency Problems in the Agrarian Structures (Theory and Practice). 11. Monograph. Baku, Cooperative, 2017, 33.5 sq.
11. Insurance business. Textbook for High Schools. Together with A.A.Alekberov and N.N.Hudiyev. Baku, Cooperative Publishing House, 2018, 416 pp., 26th c.